Azerbaijani forces fire mortar, anti-tank grenade launcher at Artsakh line of contact
The Ministry of Defense of Artsakh reported that the Azerbaijani forces made over 90 ceasefire violations across the Artsakh-Azerbaijan line of contact.
STEPANAKERT, MAY 19,  ARTSAKHPRESS:  The Ministry’s statement says: “On May 18 and overnight May 19 the Azerbaijani side violated the ceasefire regime over 90 times by firing more than 1300 shots from various caliber small arms at the Armenian positions in the Artsakh-Azerbaijan line of contact.
In addition, the Azerbaijani forces also fired 60 mm mortar (1 shell) at the eastern direction, 60 mm mortar (1 shell) and anti-tank grenade launcher (1 grenade) at the north-eastern direction of the line of contact.
The Defense Army forces continue fully controlling the situation in the frontline and conduct the reliable protection of military posts”.