Representatives of Dilijan International School visited Tumo Center in Stepanakert
Today the regular presentation of Dilijan International School took place at Tumo Center for Creative Technologies in Stepanakert.
STEPANAKERT, SEPTEMBER 6, ARTSAKHPRESS: The meeting was led by Denise Davidson, Head of UWC Dilijan College, who presented the history of the school, its peculiarities and advantages ,as well as the admission procedure.
In an interview with “Artsakhpress”, Denise Davidson said that the mission of the Dilijan International School is to educate generations with a high intellect.
"TUMO and" UWC Dilijan " are in close collaboration. We trust this center. We choose exclusive students from here. We have 2 students from Artsakh- Shushanik Hayriyan who studies at Dilijan College and Laura Avetisyan studying in Thailand, " she noted.
Speaking about Armenian students, D. Davidson noted that Armenian students are unique with their aspirations, learning abilities.
Co-founder and Chair of the Board of Governors of UWC Dilijan school, Veronika Zonabend, Minister of Culture and Youth Affairs of the Republic of Artsakh Narine Aghabalyan, guests and parents attended the meeting.