OSCE Minsk Group working on place and date for Armenia-Azerbaijan FMs' meeting
Co-Chairs of the OSCE Minsk Group are planning to organize a meeting between the foreign ministry heads of Armenia and Azerbaijan. This was announced by official representative of Russian foreign ministry Maria Zakharova during a briefing on Thursday, reported.
STEPANAKERT, NOVEMBER 9, ARTSAKHPRESS:According to her words, taking into account the results of the summit held in Geneva on October 16, co-chairs are planning to organize the meeting of foreign ministry heads until the end of the year.
Zakharova also noted, that prior to that meeting, the co-chairs will hold separate consultations with the foreign ministers of Armenia and Azerbaijan. Currently, the Russian co-chair along with American and French colleagues is working on the determination of the place and time of that separate consultations.