Two more patients recover from novel coronavirus in Armenia
2 more patients in Armenia have tested negative for the novel coronavirus (COVID-19) and were discharged from hospital, Healthcare Minister Arsen Torosyan said during today’s Cabinet meeting.
Pashinyan praises “high-quality” Artsakh elections
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan has congratulated everyone on the occasion of the general elections in Artsakh.
Artsakh people’s right to self-determination is the base for NK conflict settlement. Armenia MFA
The foreign ministry of Armenia issued a statement on the presidential and parliamentary elections that we held in the Republic of Artsakh on March 31.
I have no enemy or opponent in Artsakh. Presidential candidate Arayik Harutyunyan
Leader of the Free Homeland Party, Artsakh presidential candidate of the Republic of Artsakh Arayik Harutyunyan told a press conference today.
Bako Sahakyan receives delegation of Armenia’s Television and Radio Commission
Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan met today with the delegation of the Television and Radio Commission of Armenia led by head of the structure Tigran Hakobyan, the Presidential Office stated.
Artsakh goes to second round to elect president
The total number of voters at T presidential elections of the Artsakh Republic on March 31 was 104,348, the voter turnout was 76,728. Srbuhi Arzumanyan, Chairperson of the Artsakh Central Electoral Commission, stated about this at a news conference on April 1.
Congressman Pallone calls for expanded US military assistance to Armenia
Congressional Armenian Caucus Co-Chair Frank Pallone on Tuesday called for expanded U.S. military assistance to Armenia and the immediate suspension in military assistance to Azerbaijan, citing the Aliyev regime’s ongoing attacks against Armenia and Artsakh, the Armenian National Committee of America (ANCA) reported.
Russian plane with medical equipment departs for US
A Russian plane carrying medical equipment, face masks has departed for the United States on the sidelines of the anti-coronavirus fight, reports TASS news agency.
63.8% of voters have participated in Karabakh elections as at 5 p.m.
As of 5 p.m., 63.8% of the total number of voters of Artsakh have participated in the presidential and parliamentary elections.