Biden: Impeachment hearings show 'Trump doesn't want me to be the nominee'
Former US Vice President Joe Biden on Wednesday said that he learned from the impeachment hearings on Capitol Hill that President Trump and Russian President Vladimir Putin do not want him to be the Democratic presidential nominee, The Hill reports.
Greece: Turkey needs to end 'blackmail' for migrant aid
Greece's migration minister said that Turkey needs to stop "blackmail" if it wants more EU aid, saying its loaded language had prompted a spike in movement toward Greek shores, AFP reports.
2 quakes measuring magnitude 2-3 and more registered in Armenia, Artsakh in one week
From November 13 to 19, the seismological network of the Seismic Protection Service Armenia registered two earthquakes measuring magnitude 2-3 and more in Armenia and in Artsakh, reports.
Bako Sahakyan signed a decree on the 2020 winter draft and demobilization
On 21 November Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan signed a decree on the 2020 winter draft and demobilization, Central Information Department of the Office of Artsakh Republic President stated.
Donald Tusk elected president of European People's Party, vows to fight populism
Outgoing European Council President Donald Tusk was elected the new president of the European People's Party (EPP) on Wednesday, DW reports.
Tbilisi court finds some activists arrested at rally to be guilty
The Tbilisi municipal court has handed down an administrative detention ruling for 10 of the 37 persons arrested for hooliganism and disobeying police officers during the rally outside the Georgian Parliament building, reports, citing Georgian First Channel.