Azerbaijan continues policy aimed at erasing Armenian trace in territories under its control - MFA
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Armenia has released a statement on the occasion of the 36th anniversary of the Armenian massacres in Sumgait, Azerbaijan.
Marukyan: Michel, Blinken, Borrell, Macron, Scholz, maybe you know why Aliyev ordered Armenian graves’ destruction
Edmon Marukyan, the Ambassador-at-Large of Armenia, shared a video on X, where Azerbaijani vandals once again destroy Armenian graves in Azerbaijani-occupied Nagorno-Karabakh.
Kremlin: Russia will continue clarifying with Armenia PM Pashinyan's words about ‘freezing’ work in CSTO
Armenia's position on the country's withdrawal from the Collective Security Treaty Organization (CSTO) has not yet been clarified, Russian presidential press secretary Dmitry Peskov said, informs, citing RIA Novosti.
Armenian-French cooperation not directed against anyone – defense minister
The Armenian-French cooperation in the military sector is being done for Armenia and is not aimed against any country, Armenian Defense Minister Suren Papikyan has said.
Artak Beglaryan to National Journal: Azerbaijan not preparing for peace but for war with Armenia
The National Journal, one of the most cited newspapers in the US Congress, published an extensive interview with former Artsakh official Artak Beglaryan, within the framework of his and Artsakh Human Rights Acting Defender Gegham Stepanyan's recent visit to the US.
EU increases humanitarian aid to displaced Karabakh Armenians with €5.5 million
Today, the European Commission is allocating an additional €5.5 million in humanitarian aid to support the Armenians displaced from Nagorno-Karabakh, the EU Delegation to Armenia said in a press release.
Aleksanyan enters semi-finals at European wrestling championships
Armenia’s Olympic champion Artur Aleksanyan has advanced to the semi-finals at the European Greco-Roman Wrestling Championships after defeating 8:3 his Dutch opponent Tyrone Sterkenburg in the 97kg division.
Armenian has 4 dead, 1 wounded in Azerbaijan shooting
4 Armenian soldiers were killed and another was wounded in the February 13 Azerbaijani gunfire attack at an Armenian position in Syunik province.