I am convinced that Russia respects the format of the OSCE Minsk Group. Artsakh should have a status. Artsakh NA Speaker
Artsakh NA Speaker Artur Tovmasyan gave an interview to
Artsakh Defense Army: Relatively stable situation still maintained on line of contact of Artsakh-Azerbaijan forces
The Defense Ministry of Artsakh denies the reports on social media claiming that a shootout occurred between the Armenian and Azerbaijani servicemen in the military positions located in Kashatagh, as well as the Armenian servicemen have been attacked by the Azerbaijani forces in the Martuni section.
Stable situation continues to be preserved along the Artsakh-Azerbaijani line of contact. Spokesperson for the President of the Artsakh Republic
Stable situation continues to be preserved along the Artsakh-Azerbaijani line of contact. The situation is under the full control of the Defense Army and the Russian peacekeepers.
US to continue air strikes supporting Afghan troops fighting Taliban, general says
The United States will continue air strikes in support of Afghan forces fighting the Taliban, a top US general said Sunday, as the insurgents press on with offensives across the country, AFP reported.
COVID-19: Caretaker health minister comments on possibility of importing Moderna vaccine to Armenia
Caretaker Minister of Healthcare of Armenia Anahit Avanesyan released details from the meeting with Chairman of the Board of Directors of Moderna, Noubar Afeyan.
Artsakh village resident taken captive by Azerbaijani forces – Ombudsman
The Office of the Ombudsman of Artsakh has received an alarm about the capture of a resident of Machkalashen community of Martuni region, Armenpress reports.
Economic activity index in Armenia grows by 5%
According to the results of the first half of 2021, the index of economic activity in Armenia increased by 5% compared to the same period in 2020, informs.
Sham trial of 2 Armenian POWs resumes in Baku court
The trial of Armenian prisoners of war Davit Davtyan and Gevorg Sujyan under fake criminal cases resumed in the court of Baku on July 26, the Azerbaijani media report.
The hotline of the Artsakh President’s Office received 389 calls over last week
On July 19-23, the hotline staff of the Office of the Artsakh Republic President received 389 calls, the Presidential Office stated.
Azerbaijani forces open fire at Armenian positions in Gegharkunik and Ararat. Defense Ministry
The Azerbaijani troops have fired on the Armenian positions stationed in the Gegharkunik and Ararat Provinces, the Defense Ministry said in a statement on Monday.
Artsakh has been Armenian for millennia and will remain so forever. State Minister
Artsakh has been Armenian for millennia and thanks to our national will and effort will remain so forever.
Stonehenge could follow Liverpool in losing its UNESCO world heritage status
Stonehenge could be the next historical UK site to lose its UNESCO World Heritage status.
Togh Art School does not have a new address, but it continues to operate
Though due to the war the Hadrut region of the Republic of Artsakh has been occupied by Azerbaijan, the Togh Art School continued its activities in Stepanakert.
Artsakh of Life. Sokrat Khanyan
Within the framework of the “Artsakh of Life " project, "Artsakhpress" hosted Sokrat Khanyan, a poet, translator, literary critic, publicist, doctor of philology, journalist and Honorary Professor of the Artsakh State University.