The Grand Duke Jean of Luxembourg, died aged 98 years, BBC reported.
Armenia’s delegation led by defense minister participates in Moscow Conference on International Security
Bako Sahakyan attended a presentation organized by the National Polytechnic University of Armenia
On 23 April President Bako Sahakyan attended a presentation on the conversion of lignite and polymer residues to hydrocarbons in Artsakh held by the National Polytechnic University of Armenia, Central Information Department of the Office of Artsakh Republic President stated.
Trump not worried “even a little bit” about prospect of impeachment
US President Donald Trump said Monday that the Congress “can’t impeach” him over the findings of the Mueller report into Russian meddling in the 2016 US presidential election and his alleged attempts to hamper the respective investigation, AFP reported.
Armenian Parliament votes in favor of ratifying EAEU-China agreement
The Parliament of Armenia voted in favor of ratifying the agreement aimed at deepening and expanding the mutual partnership between the Eurasian Economic Union (EAEU) and China.
Sri Lanka blasts: Death toll reaches 310
According to the Ministry of Health, the death toll in the bomb explosions that rocked Sri Lanka has reached 310, and 480 others are injured, News 1st reported.
Indian airlines interested in Armenian market: Civil Aviation Committee Chairwoman’s interview
The Civil Aviation Committee of Armenia is taking active steps to attract new airlines to the Armenian market.
Moscow will judge new Ukrainian president by his deeds. Peskov
Moscow will judge the new president of Ukraine by his deeds, the spokesperson for Russian President Dmitry Peskov told reporters on Monday.
Having local airlines is of strategic significance, says Pashinyan
Having local airlines in Armenia is an issue of strategic importance, but the government isn’t planning to create an airline and give it a national carrier status, Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan said at a meeting with students and academic staff of the Yerevan State University’s Faculty of Economics and Management.
Pope Francis urges to condemn attacks in Sri Lanka
Pope Francis called to condemn the severe attacks in Sri Lanka, Daily Mail reported.
Artsakh State Minister received a group of entrepreneurs engaged in woodworking production
Artsakh Republic State Minister Grigory Martirosyan held a meeting with a group of entrepreneurs engaged in woodworking production in Artsakh.
Investigators forward indictment of Kocharyan, other ex-officials to prosecutor
The Special Investigative Service has concluded the investigation into the March 2008 Yerevan unrest involving former President Robert Kocharyan and several other government officials.