President Arayik Harutyunyan Participates in Annual Meeting of Hayastan Fund’s Board of Trustees
Artsakh Republic President Arayik Harutyunyan, who is in Yerevan on a working visit, is taking part in the 30th session of the Board of Trustees of Hayastan All-Armenian Fund.
New settlement being built in the administrative territory of Artsakh's Astghashen community
The construction works of the new settlement being built in the administrative territory of the Astghashen community of Artsakh’s Askeran region are underway.
Lavrov lauds Russia-India-China format’s contribution to fostering multipolar world order
The Russia-India-China (RIC) format has contributed to building a multipolar world order and rule of international law, and is a key global and regional policy factor, Russian Foreign Minister Sergey Lavrov reported on Friday at the online meeting of the RIC foreign ministers, Tass informs.
Zelensky blames Ukraine’s loss of Donbass on Poroshenko
Ukrainian President Vladimir Zelensky on Friday blamed his predecessor Pyotr Poroshenko for the loss of Donbass, and Ukraine’s acting prime minister in 2014, Alexander Turchinov, for the loss of Crimea.
Artsakh President meets Armenia defense minister
On November 26, Minister of Defense of Armenia Suren Papikyan had a meeting with President of Artsakh Arayik Harutyunyan, the press service of the Ministry of Defense of Armenia reads.
Armenian Prime Minister, Russian President, Azerbaijani President adopt joint statement
The Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan, the President of the Russian Federation Vladimir Putin and the President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev adopted a joint statement based on the trilateral meeting.
Two children born in Artsakh under in vitro fertilization program
Two children were born in Artsakh within the framework of the state program of in vitro fertilization (IVF).
Pashinyan-Putin-Aliyev meeting kicks off in Sochi
The meeting of Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan, President of Russia Vladimir Putin and Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev kicked off in the Russian city of Sochi.
Putin highlights importance of Russia-China cooperation in science
Russian President Vladimir Putin notes the importance of cooperation between Russia and China in scientific, technical, and innovation spheres within the comprehensive partnership and strategic interaction between the two states, informs, citing TASS.
Houses being renovated for displaced families in Yeghtsahogh
The Yeghtsahogh community of Artsakh's Shushi region has 145 residents.
Putin to hold bilateral meeting with Pashinyan after trilateral talks
President of Russia Vladimir Putin is holding a meeting with Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev ahead of the trilateral meeting with participation of Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan.
President Harutyunyan sent a condolence letter to President of the Russian Federation Vladimir Putin
President of the Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan sent a condolence letter to President of the Russian Federation Vladimir Putin.
A cooperation agreement signed between NGOs operating in Artsakh
On November 26, a cooperation agreement has been signed between non-governmental organizations operating in the Artsakh Republic.
Community of Hatsi: Daily Life and Issues presented by the Head of the Community
The Hatsi community of Artsakh's Martuni region has 160 residents. The village located 900 m away from the enemy position continues to live.
Delegation Led by RA NA President Alen Simonyan Takes Part in Conference and IPA CIS Council Meeting in Saint Petersburg
On November 25-26, in the Tavricheskiy Palace of Saint Petersburg the delegation led by the RA NA President Alen Simonyan took part in the Conference ‘Universal Health Coverage for Inclusive and Sustainable Development Goals’ held presided over by the Speaker of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, the Chairperson of the IPA CIS Council Valentina Matvienko, the Armenian Parliament’s press service reports.
Tumo box will be installed in Martakert
Within the framework of the "Tumo Armenia" Tumo educational program expansion initiative, it is planned to open three Tumo boxes in Artsakh: Askeran, Martakert, Martuni, which will form an educational network with the Tumo Center of Stepanakert.
Azerbaijan returns two Armenian captives
On November 26, the Azerbaijani authorities transferred two captive Armenian citizens to Armenia.
52 new coronavirus cases confirmed in Artsakh
Artsakh confirmed 52 new coronavirus case on November 25.
Nikol Pashinyan pays working visit to Russia
Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan has departed for Russia, the Prime Minister’s office reported.
Fact of Pashinyan-Aliyev meeting more important than its result – Russian expert on upcoming Sochi talks
Russian expert on international studies, Editor-in-Chief of Russia In Global Affairs journal, research director at the Valdai Discussion Club, Fyodor Lukyanov, doesn’t expect anything new from the upcoming Pashinyan-Putin-Aliyev trilateral talks to be held in Sochi on November 26, because, according to him, the problems existing within the Armenian-Azerbaijani domain, including the situation around Nagorno Karabakh, are far from being resolved.