Putin-Trump Meeting in Osaka May be Prepared on the Eve of G20
A full-fledged meeting between the Russian and US Presidents, Vladimir Putin and Donald Trump, in the framework of the G20 summit in Japan’s Osaka may be prepared by the leaders’ teams even on the eve of this event, Kremlin Spokesman Dmitry Peskov said on Sunday, TASS reported.
Second torch lit in Khor Virap for the 7th Pan-Armenian Games
The second torch lighting ceremony for the 7th Pan-Armenian Games took place at Khor Virap monastery located on the hills of Ararat province in Armenia.
Closing ceremony of the third International Paintings Symposium entitled "Colors of Dizak" held in Hadrut
At the initiative of the Culture and Youth Affairs Department of the Hadrut Region Administration, the closing ceremony of the third International Paintings Symposium entitled "Colors of Dizak" was held today in Hadrut.
Artsakh launches massive military exercises
Command-staff drills have kicked off in Karabakh, Artsakh Defense Army’s press service reported.
Vardan Balayan released from position of deputy commander of Artsakh Defense Army
Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan signed a decree, Central Information Department of the Office of Artsakh Republic President stated.
Trump campaign cutting ties with some own pollsters after internal polling results leaked
US President Donald Trump’s re-election campaign is cutting ties with some of its own pollsters after leaked internal polling showed the president trailing former Vice President Joe Biden in critical 2020 presidential election battleground states, according to a person close to the campaign, NBC News reported.