Surrenderring the territories is a direct way to destruction of the security system not only of Artsakh, but also of Armenia.Masis Mayilian
Interview of Minister of Foreign Affairs of Artsakh Masis Mayilian to the Russian Federal News Agency Regnum
Ashot Ghoulyan welcomed creation of parliamentary friends group with Artsakh People
On 22 March Artsakh National Assembly Chairman Ashot Ghoulyan sent a letter of gratitude to member of the House of Commons of Canada, Mrs. Rachael Harder, for the formation of a parliamentary friends group with Artsakh people in Ottawa on March 19 led by her, Artsakh NA informed.
China urges US to block Taiwan leader's Hawaii stopover
China urged the US not to allow Taiwan President Tsai Ing-wen to stop over in Hawaii next week as part of her visit to the island’s diplomatic allies in the Pacific, Reuters reported.
Bako Sahakyan met with the representatives of the "Artsakh Small and Medium Entrepreneurship Development Association" NGO
On 22 March Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan met with the representatives of the "Artsakh Small and Medium Entrepreneurship Development Association" NGO to discuss diverse issues on the development of small and medium business in Artsakh.
May gets two-week Brexit reprieve from EU
European Union leaders have given Prime Minister Theresa May two weeks’ reprieve, until April 12, before Britain could lurch out of the EU if she fails to persuade lawmakers to back the withdrawal treaty she concluded with Brussels.
Istanbul Armenian MP: China developed 3 times more in 10 years and passed Turkey
Garo Paylan, Istanbul Armenian MP from Turkey’s opposition pro-Kurdish People’s Democratic Party (HDP), made a post on Twitter about the country’s economy, reports.
ANCA rejects Madrid Principles as flawed plan for lasting peace
The Armenian National Committee of America (ANCA) Thursday reaffirmed its principled opposition to the “Madrid Principles,” a deeply flawed and recklessly asymmetrical proposal advanced by the OSCE Minsk Group regarding Artsakh’s status and security.
US ambassador warns EU: Delaying trade negotiations will have consequences
The plans of the European Union for trade negotiations with the United States are far from what is required, and the idea of ​​postponing official negotiations will not work, the U.S. ambassador to the EU, Gordon Sondland noted, Reuters reported.
Facebook stored hundreds of millions of passwords unprotected
Facebook mistakenly stored “hundreds of millions” of passwords in plaintext, unprotected by any encryption, the company has admitted, The Guardian informed.
UK intends to introduce action plan for Brexit without deal
Government ministers are preparing to launch No Deal exit plans on Monday if the EU27 reject a Brexit delay, The Guardian reported.
With support of "Ararich" charitable foundation Mesrop Mashtots University students left for Armenia on a cognitive visit
With the support of the "Ararich" charitable foundation, 25 students of Mesrop Mashtots University today left for the Republic of Armenia on a three-day visit as part of the "Know Your Homeland" program.