Airbus to launch new A321 with nearly 200 orders -sources
Airbus will launch a long-range version of its A321neo jet at the Paris Airshow on Monday, aiming to carve out new routes for airlines with smaller planes and steal a march on rival Boeing’s plans for a possible new mid-market jet.
Vardan Balayan released from position of deputy commander of Artsakh Defense Army
Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan signed a decree, Central Information Department of the Office of Artsakh Republic President stated.
Trump campaign cutting ties with some own pollsters after internal polling results leaked
US President Donald Trump’s re-election campaign is cutting ties with some of its own pollsters after leaked internal polling showed the president trailing former Vice President Joe Biden in critical 2020 presidential election battleground states, according to a person close to the campaign, NBC News reported.
G20 energy and environment ministers gather in Japan’s Karuizawa
G20 energy and environment ministers met on Saturday in the Japanese resort city of Karuizawa for a two-day meeting to discuss energy security and efficient use of natural resources.
Turkey says would retaliate against U.S. sanctions over Russian S-400s
Turkey will “take reciprocal steps” if the United States imposes sanctions over its purchase of Russian S-400 defenses, the Turkish foreign minister said on Friday, marking the latest step toward a standoff between the NATO allies, Reuters reported.
In May the Volume of Artsakh imported goods increased by 15.2 %
In May of the current year, products worth 12.9 billion drams have been imported to the territory of the Republic of Artsakh, which exceeded the same index of the previous year by 1.7 billion drams or 15.2%.
Rouhani: US becomes serious threat to global stability
Iranian President Hassan Rouhani has said Washington had become a serious threat to the stability of the region and peace, Business Standard reported.
Kim Kardashian speaks on criminal justice at White House (VIDEO, PHOTOS)
The reality TV star Kim Kardashian has long been involved in prison reform issues. By the way, Kim Kardashian last year she even met with US President Donald Trump in the White House, and then talked about the fate of the prisoners with Ivanka Trump and Jared Kushner, The Guardian reported.
Sarah Sanders leaving White House post
White House press secretary Sarah Sanders, whose tenure was marked by a breakdown in regular press briefings and questions about the administration’s credibility, as well as her own, will leave her post at the end of the month, President Donald Trump announced Thursday.
Jury sentences father to death for killing his 5 children
A South Carolina father was sentenced to death Thursday for killing his five children with his own hands.
Renowned Armenian composer Tigran Mansurian's concert program to be held in Stepanakert
Within the framework of Yerevan cultural events a number of festive activities are scheduled in Stepanakert from August 30 to September 2.
Zareh Sinanyan appointed Commissioner for Diaspora Affairs
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan has signed a decision to appoint Zareh Sinanyan, a former councilmember and a former mayor of Glendale (California), as Armenia's commissioner for Diaspora affairs, the Government's press service reports.