I hope to have a concert in Artsakh soon. Serzh Tankian
I am very much obliged to the brave Armenian soldiers for their service.
STEPANAKERT, APRIL 5 ARTSAKHPRESS: The famous musician and composer Serj Tankian said in an interview with “ Artsakhpress”. After visiting Defense Army military unit he attended the festive ceremony of handing over flats  in Arajamugh village, Hadrout region.
“I am very excited and proud. I was telling about my impressions to my friend Atom Egoyan. I attended a number of ceremonies but this one is the most exciting for me, because an Armenian family will live here. We are very happy for them,” said S.Tankian.
He noted that he would like to come Artsakh with other culture workers to have concert here. But now our main goal is to speak about Artsakh  and present them  to the world. “Everyone should know that Artsakh is a very beautiful country and the people here are waiting for everyone with pleasure. I hope  to have a concert in Artsakh soon,” he concluded.