Service objects to be built in nearby territories of Vardenis-Martakert highway, minister
In the near future construction works of service objects will be launched in nearby territories of Vardenis-Martakert highway.
STEPNAKERT, MARCH 2, ARTSAKHPRESS: As Artsakhpress correspondent informs, Artsakh Minister of Urban Development, Karen Shahramanyan, said the aforementioned at the NA plenary session convened the other day. He added projects of some of them are ready.
''As of today, there are several companies and people whose projects have already been endorsed. Works have been launched in some parts. ''Base Metals'' Company will carry out the construction of two huge establishments. Chairman of the Football Federation of Armenia, Ruben Hayrapetyan's project on service object to be built near Dadivank Monastery has also been endorsed,'' said Mr Shahramanyan adding that within 1-2 years there will be various public establishments in the nearby areas of the highway.