4th all-Armenian conference of architects and engineers to be held in Artsakh
At the initiative of Armenian Ministry of Diaspora and with the support of Artsakh Ministry of Urban Development, the 4th all-Armenian conference of architects and engineers will be held in Artsakh Republic capital city of Stepanakert in October, Artsakh Minister of Urban Development, Karen Shahverdyan told ArtsakhPress.
STEPANAKERT, APRIL 13, ARTSAKHPRESS:The Minister informed that architects and engineers from Armenia, Artsakh and Diaspora and representatives of planning companies will participate in the conference.
In his words, the conference will create an opportunity to present Artsakh’s architecture to the Armenian environment. It will also create a platform for exchange of experience between architects of Armenia and Diaspora.
In Karen Shahramanyan’s words, preparatory works are being carried out for making Artsakh more representative at the conference.
He informed that two years ago architects and representatives of planning companies joined the all-Armenian association of architects and engineers.
To note, the solemn opening ceremony of the conference will be held in Yerevan and then the participants will continue it in Stepanakert.