Sunday 25.03.2018   09:03
Artsakh producs to have a brand?
The Armenian Economic Development Fund effectively cooperates with the Artsakh Investment Fund.
STEPANAKERT, DECEMBER 5, ARTSAKHPRESS:The executive director of the Armenian Development Fund, Armen Avakyan, said the aforementioned during a press conference on Tuesday.
Speaking about the results of the cooperation between the Armenian Development Fund and Artsakh exporting companies, Armen Avakyan said that the fund makes continuous efforts to enable exporting companies of Artsakh to participate in international exhibitions.Particularly, 4 out of 16 companies participating in the recently held World Food International Exhibition were from Artsakh.
Responding to the question what programs are envisaged to raise the international recognition of Artsakh brands, the executive director said,  that they are cooperating with the Artsakh Government to create a brand for the products made in Artsakh, which will be used by all the producers.