Management of “Pedigree station” CJSC handed over to Shushi Technological University
According to the decision adopted by the Artsakh Government on April 9, Artsakh Minister of Agriculture, Zhirayr Mirzoyan, on April 12 signed an agreement according to which the management of “Pedigree station” CJSC is to be handed over to the “Agro-Artsakh” LLC (Shushi Technological University is the only shareholder of the “Agro-Artsakh”).
STEPANAKERT, APRIL 14, ARTSAKHPRESS:Press service of the Agriculture Ministry informed ArtsakhPress about the aforementioned. As the source informs necessity of signing the agreement arises from importance of raising the efficiency of “Pedigree station” CJSC’s activity.
Proceeding from state projects and objectives envisaged by the company’s charter, Artsakh Ministry of Agriculture will continue to support the activity of “Pedigree station” CJSC. Rector of Shushi Technological University, Hovhannes Tokmajyan; pro-rector of the university, director of the “Agro-Artsakh” LLC, Saribek Galstyan and representatives of the Agriculture Ministry participated in the solemn signing ceremony.