Artsakh is a priority for Armenians in Belgium. Nicolas Tavitian
On the Armenian Committee in Belgium and its cooperation with Artsakh, ''Artsakhpress” had an interview with the head of the structure Nicolas Tavitian
We will continue assisting people affected by the conflict for as long as there will be the need. Pierre-Emmanuel Ducruet
On the activities of the International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC) Mission in Artsakh, "Artakhpress" had an interview with Head of the Mission, Pierre-Emmanuel Ducruet.
‘We should stand by the people of Artsakh’ - MEP Lars Patrick Berg
Member of European Parliament (MEP) Lars Patrick Berg says he is not concerned about the warnings of Azerbaijan on including him in its “black list” for visiting Artsakh.
Artur Tovmasyan: We support the President's reforms
ArtsakhPress had an interview with Artur Tovmasyan, head of the largest faction of the Artsakh Parliament, the ‘'Motherland'' political party . Issues touched upon included possible change in the policies of the ''Free Motherland'' political party, as well as recent political events.
What will be the aim of this year’s fundraising? Exclusive interview with Ara Vardanyan
Starting from May 18 to 20 the delegation of “Hayastan” All-Armenian Fund participated in solemn ceremonies of a number of projects carried out in Artsakh through the financial means of the Fund and the Artsakh government.