We implemented a number of social programs for the elderly of Artsakh. Martha Mensoyan
The members of the Board of Directors of the "Armenian Women's Welfare Association" are in Artsakh to visit the elderly of “ Hanganak” NGO, talk with the staff, to discuss our future works and congratulate the NGO on its 15th anniversary.
NASA official says humans to land on Mars in 2030s
NASA Administrator Jim Bridenstine said they plan to land humans on Mars in the 2030s, reported.
Pine Park to be established in Artsakh in Memory of Fallen Freedom Fighters. Arayik Harutyunyan
In the coming year, works of establishing a pine park will start in Artsakh, where nominal trees will be planted in memory of our soldiers who fell victim during the Artsakh Liberation War .
World's oldest pearl to go on display in Abu Dhabi
The world's oldest known pearl is set to be exhibited at the Louvre Abu Dhabi this month, the first time it will be displayed to the public since its discovery, CNN reports.
The most effective firefighter in U.S. Smokey Bear to visit Armenia
Smokey Bear, the face of the longest-running public service announcement campaign in United States history, travels to Armenia next week as part of his first-ever trip abroad, continuing his legacy of bringing awareness to unwanted, human-caused fires, the U.S. Embassy in Armenia informs.
PM Pashinyan holds meeting with mothers of fallen soldiers
Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan today held a meeting with the mothers of fallen soldiers.
Trade fair organized in connection with the Day of Agricultural Worker (Photos)
On October 13, in connection with the Day of Agricultural Worker, a trade fair was organized in capital Stepanakert.
Activity of Armenian humanitarian group in Syria continues normally
The activity of the Armenian group conducting a humanitarian mission in Syria continues normally, the Armenian Center for Humanitarian Demining and Expertise informed.
Armenian president receives Kim and Kourtney Kardashians
World-famous TV star Kim and Kourtney Kardashians were hosted Tuesday by Armenian President Armen Sarkissian.
The recreation area in Martuni will be rebuilt. Arayik Harutyunyan
The abandoned recreation area in the town of Martuni will be rebuilt by charitable means.
New Water Supply Network is Being Built in Ughtasar
With the co-funding of “Hayastan” All Armenian Fund and the Government of the Republic of Artsakh, the construction of a new water supply network is underway in the Ughtasar community of Askeran region.
Ex-president Robert Kocharyan undergoes surgery
Former President Robert Kocharyan has undergone surgery at the Izmirlyan Medical Center, the hospital’s director Armen Charchyan told ARMENPRESS.