rtsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan on October 15 participated in an event organized in Yerevan within the framework of "Reforming the World" film festival, the President’s Office stated.
From Singapore to Shushi: Aurora Forum kicks off
Revival of Oriental Historical Heritage Fund is organizing one of the first events within Aurora Forum which will take place in Armenia and Artsakh on October 14-21 and will bring together leading specialists from humanities, technology, science, education and social sectors, IDeA Foundation informs.
Trade fair organized in connection with the Day of Agricultural Worker (Photos)
On October 13, in connection with the Day of Agricultural Worker, a trade fair was organized in capital Stepanakert.
Activity of Armenian humanitarian group in Syria continues normally
The activity of the Armenian group conducting a humanitarian mission in Syria continues normally, the Armenian Center for Humanitarian Demining and Expertise informed.
Armenian president receives Kim and Kourtney Kardashians
World-famous TV star Kim and Kourtney Kardashians were hosted Tuesday by Armenian President Armen Sarkissian.
The recreation area in Martuni will be rebuilt. Arayik Harutyunyan
The abandoned recreation area in the town of Martuni will be rebuilt by charitable means.
New Water Supply Network is Being Built in Ughtasar
With the co-funding of “Hayastan” All Armenian Fund and the Government of the Republic of Artsakh, the construction of a new water supply network is underway in the Ughtasar community of Askeran region.
Ex-president Robert Kocharyan undergoes surgery
Former President Robert Kocharyan has undergone surgery at the Izmirlyan Medical Center, the hospital’s director Armen Charchyan told ARMENPRESS.
Kim Kardashian reveals is having White House discussions for US recognition of Armenian Genocide
Kim Kardashian has reaffirmed that she will continue campaigning for a US recognition of the Armenian Genocide, and revealed that she is having “internal” discussions about the matter at the White House.
Kocharyan requires surgery, says lawyer
Former President Robert Kocharyan has been taken to a hospital for a medical examination again, Ministry of Justice department of corrections spokesperson Nona Navikyan told ARMENPRESS.
First meat grown in space lab 248 miles from Earth
Lab-grown meat has been successfully cultured in space for the first time.
We provided medical institutions of the republic with medicines and medical equipment. Honorary Consul of Armenia to Fresno
During the meeting with Artsakh Republic President we have discussed a number of issues concerning the work to be done during our visit.
Unemployment rate drops in Armenia
Unemployment rate has dropped in Armenia by 2.6% in the second quarter of 2019, compared to the same period of 2018, amounting to 17.7%.