Artak Beglaryan: Almost no Armenians left in Artsakh
There are almost no Armenians left in Artsakh. Artak Beglaryan, Artsakh Former State Minister wrote about this in his Telegram channel.
Russia MFA has not received any petitions from Russians in Karabakh after Nagorno-Karabakh Republic dissolution
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA) of Russia has not yet received petitions from Russian citizens in Karabakh regarding the dissolution of the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic; but when they arise, help will be provided. Maria Zakharova, the official representative of the Russian MFA, told this to Vedomosti newspaper, informs.
U.S. ‘quite serious' about international mission to Nagorno-Karabakh – State Department spokesperson
The United States has once again emphasized the importance of sending an international mission to Nagorno-Karabakh, noting that it is ‘quite serious' about it.
Canada to allocate $2.5M in aid to people of Karabakh
Canada will provide $2.5 million to meet the urgent humanitarian needs caused by the crisis in Nagorno-Karabakh, Global Affairs Canada informed in a news release Thursday.
Artsakh Republic President sent a letter of gratitude to Alberto Fernández, President of Argentina
President of the Artsakh Republic Samvel Shahramanyan sent a letter of gratitude to Alberto Fernández, President of Argentina, the Presidential Office stated.
This humanitarian cargo delivery falls significantly short of replacing the regular commercial deliveries. Artsakh MFA
Artsakh Republic Ministry of Foreign Affairs has issued a statement on the delivery of humanitarian aid to Artsakh.
President Samvel Shahramanyan presented the new appointed State Minister Artur Harutyunyan
On September 18 President Samvel Shahramanyan convened an extended working consultation, where introduced the newly appointed State Minister Artur Harutyunyan to the members of the Government and officials of the judicial system, the Presidential Office stated.
Russia MFA spox: We hope improvement of situation in Karabakh will create conditions for Baku-Stepanakert dialogue
The Russian side continues to contribute to the resolution of the difficult humanitarian situation in Nagorno-Karabakh, based on the initiative of the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation (RF), Sergey Lavrov, regarding the simultaneous unblocking of the Lachin and Aghdam routes for humanitarian cargo transportation. This is stated in the comment of the official representative of the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA), Maria Zakharova, informs.
Artsakh Republic President meets with group of displaced residents of Hadrut
Artsakh Republic President Samvel Shahramanyan on Monday met with a group of residents displaced from the Hadrut region as a result of the war unleashed by Azerbaijan in 2020, the Presidential Office stated.
EU ready to support the dialogue between Baku and Artsakh Armenians. Charles Michel
European Council President Charles Michel has welcomed the resumption of humanitarian shipments to Nagorno Karabakh.
Armenia FM heads for New York
Armenian Foreign Minister Ararat Mirzoyan will attend the 78th session of the UN General Assembly and several other high-level events this week in New York.
Artsakh Republic President appoints new State Minister
On September 18, President of Artsakh Republic Samvel Shahramanyan signed a decree on appointing Artur Harutyunyan as State Minister, the Presidential Office stated.
More humanitarian aid planned for Artsakh from Russia's Rostov
The ICRC will deliver more humanitarian aid to Artsakh from Russia’s Rostov, the Artsakh Republic InfoCenter reported.
ICRC delivers humanitarian aid to Artsakh via Lachin Corridor and Akna-Askeran road
The trucks sent by the Red Cross along the Akna-Askera road and Lachin Corridor have already arrived in Stepanakert.
Artsakh Republic President held a working consultation
Artsakh Republic President Samvel Shahramanyan on Friday held a working consultation, the Presidential Office stated.
Baroness Caroline Cox to present special report on Lachin Corridor, Artsakh in House of Lords
UK House of Lords member Baroness Caroline Cox, who is currently on a visit in Armenia, has visited the entrance to the blockaded Lachin Corridor and witnessed the stranded humanitarian aid convoy which is unable to deliver essential supplies to Nagorno-Karabakh due to the Azeri blockade.
Moscow works with Baku, Yerevan on Lachin corridor solutions. Peskov
Russia is systematically discussing with the Armenian and Azerbaijani sides various solutions for the Lachin corridor, Russian Presidential Spokesman Dmitry Peskov has said.
‘We want the Lachin Corridor to be opened immediately,’ U.S. Department of State
The reopening of the Lachin Corridor and reaching a peaceful resolution between Armenia and Azerbaijan is a priority for the United States, U.S. State Department spokesperson Matthew Miller has said.
Peskov: Russia continues contacts on Karabakh issue
Russia is concerned about the ongoing tension in Nagorno-Karabakh, continues contacts with Azerbaijan and Armenia, and calls for restraint on both sides, Russian presidential press secretary Dmitry Peskov told reporters, according to TASS.
Azerbaijan discards arrangements, does not allow importing goods to Artsakh from Armenia via Lachin corridor
Azerbaijan has once again discarded the agreed arrangements and, in response to the agreement of the Artsakh authorities regarding the transportation of humanitarian cargo of the Russian Red Cross from Russia via the Akna (Aghdam)-Stepanakert road, did not allow the transportation of humanitarian cargo from the territory of Armenia through the Berdzor (Lachin) corridor. As informs, the Artsakh Security Development Front public movement noted this in a statement.